Overview of Privacy Policy

 4inall Privacy Policy briefs, the information we gather, how it is used and shared, and your choices regarding this policy.

This policy applies to every user of the services of 4inall and to those who contact 4inall or otherwise submit their information to 4inall.

 

When you use 4inall, you can trust us with your personal information. We’re committed to keeping your trust. That begins with helping you to acknowledge our privacy policies.

 

This notice explains how 4inall and its affiliates gather and use personal information and with us it is safe. This notice applies to all users of our App and website. This notice especially applies to riders and drivers.

 

Privacy Policy

 The website's privacy policy ("Privacy Policy" or "Policy") depicts 4inall Private Limited's (the "Firm" or "Organization") policies on assortment, use, and disclosure of information about you regarding your utilization of the domain, www.4inall.com, including its mobile application (hereinafter "Application" "Webpage" or "Site") possessed and controlled by the Company. The expressions "we", "us" or "our" refers to www.4inall.com or the organization, used conversely.

In order to provide the services, we request certain personal information which is shown on the website. When you utilize the service accessible at our Website, you agree to our collection, use, and revelation of data about yourself as depicted in this Privacy Policy.

Through the Website or our 4inall App ("Application" or "App"), the Company gives and acts as an intermediary internet business marketplace encouraging auto rickshaw rides.

 

The Company does not provide any services to users other than providing mobility solutions. The Company isn't and can't be involved with any transaction among the user and the third-party auto-rickshaw driver, or have any control, involvement or influence over the products bought by you or services received by you from such third-party auto drivers.

 

We may change this Privacy Policy whenever required by posting a revised Privacy Policy on this page. Such changes will be effective after posting.

In each respect, by using the website, you agree to be limited by terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective from July 01, 2020 and proceeds until revoked by the Company.

 

Introduction

 Your privacy is essential to you and to us as well. We'll ensure the information you share with us. To ensure your privacy, the website follows various standards as per overall practices for user privacy and information protection.

 

We at the Company are committed to regarding your online privacy and recognize your requirement for proper assurance and the management of any by personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. The purpose behind this Policy, Personal Information implies any information that might be used to recognize an individual, including, however not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical location, and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or home.

In general, you can visit the Site's web pages without disclosing to us what your identity is or revealing any Personal Information about yourself. In case, Personal Information is revealed to us, we won't sell or part with any content of your Personal Information to anybody aside from individuals who might be engaged with the delivery of service.

 

Information we collect and how we use it

 When you visit or utilize our Service, we collect and store information about you, your PC or cell phone, and your activities. This information may incorporate; however, it isn't limited to:

 

Your PC's IP address; technical information about your PC or cell phone. Your cell phone's unique ID number (when accessible), your cell phone's geographic area. Your provided complete name, email address, postal code and other information you may give along with your record, for example, your sex and birth date. You may alternatively give us this information through third-party sign-in services, for instance, Facebook and Google Plus. In such cases, we bring and store whatever information is made accessible to us by you through these sign-in services.

 

To what extend you visited our service and which features you utilized.

We accumulate information from users and guests who apply for the different Services that our site offers. It incorporates, however, may not be limited to, email address, first name, last name, a client specified password, email Id, postal code and phone number or fax number. We gather data essential to ensure that we can fulfill your necessities and to deliver a personalized experience.

Information sharing and disclosure

4inall services does not lease or sell personal data about you with some other people, except to provide services you’ve mentioned, under the following circumstances.

 

We provide information to trusted partners, affiliates, or connected websites (“Service Partners”) only if we necessary to do so in order to enhance your website experience. Service Partners may use your personal information to help us in communicating with you about offers from the Website. Nevertheless, service partners don’t have any right to share this information.

We respond to court orders, legal process to establish or to exercise our legal rights to defend against legal claims.

We accept that it is important to share information in order to investigate, prevent, situations including potential threats to the physical safety of any person, infringement of the website’s terms of use, or as in any case required by the law. We shall transfer information about you only if 4inall delivery is acquired by another company or individual. In such case, the website will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

We may be required to contact you to comply or co-operate with a legal request. For this reason, we will use the email address provided to us by you. All communications sent by us at such email address will be deemed to have been imparted to you.

Data disclosure to OPGSPs: We may disclose your personal data to OPGSPs and for the following reasons:

To prevent, detect, mitigate and investigate potentially illegal acts, fraud and/or security breaches, and to assess and manage risk, including to alert you if fraudulent activities have been identified on your user accounts.

To provide customer services, including help service to your account or resolve disputes (e.g.- billing or transactional disputes).

To encourage the processing of payment cards when you pay inside our services with a payment card and we use OPGSPs to process your payment.

 

 Disclosure to service providers:

 Third-party service providers who help us to offer our services, payment processing services, help us in giving customized promotion, to assist us with the prevention, identification, alleviation, and investigation of potentially illegal acts, violations of our user agreement, fraud and/or security breaches, collection of bills, affiliate and rewards programs, co-branded credit cards and other business operations.

 

Access

We will furnish you with the way to ensure that your Personal Information is right and current. You may review and update this information at any time at the login segment. There, you can: View and alter personal data you have just given us. Service providers must upload all the required documents in 4inall mobile application. As part of the service, providers contact and vehicle details will be shared to users for their reference.

 

Security

 The Site has taken solid measures to secure the security of your Personal Information and to guarantee that your decisions for its intended use are honored.

 

We take strong precautions to protect your information from misfortune, abuse, unapproved access or exposure, change, or destruction. You likewise have a significant role in securing your data. Nobody can see or alter your Personal Information without knowing your user name and password, so don't share these with others. We however don't guarantee your e-commerce transaction to be completely protected and secure.

 

When you place orders through our Website or online payment gateway service providers ("OPGSPs") recorded on the website. You should ensure that you consent to the terms and conditions of the said OPGSPs agreement. The Company will not be liable ought to there be a disparity in refund, misfortune or loss of credit/debit card details, hacking of sensitive monetary data.

Resolution of all payment related objections will remain the duty of OPGSPs concerned. users must read and agree to privacy policy and online security system of particular OPGSPs listed on the website before transacting. We don't take liability for any security lapse, should violation or infringement occur because of you accessing to an OPGSP listed on the website.

 

Confidentiality and Security

 We limit access to Personal Information about you to workers who we accept reasonably need to come into contact with that data to give products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

 

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that agree to the laws common in India to secure personal information about you. We look to ensure compliance with the necessities of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to guarantee the assurance and preservation of your privacy.

Furthermore, we keep follow acknowledged industry norms to secure the Personal Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we get it. However, no strategy for transmission over the Internet or by means of cell phone, or technique for electronic storage, is 100% secure. Thus, while we strive to utilize

commercially acceptable intends to ensure your personal information, we can't ensure its absolute security.

 

Privacy Policy Concerns and Grievance

If you have any grievance relating to the process/usage of information provided by you or the Site's Privacy Policy, you may email our Grievance Officer at concerns@4inall.com

 

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The terms in this Policy may be changed by us at any time.